Skip to main content

MSCA Success Stories in Widening Countries

Other Success Stories from the European Commission can be found here.

Individual Fellowships (IF)

"GEOGRAL" in Poland

Name of the Fellow: 
Giovanni Moreno
Host organization: 
Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences

 

"GuEst" in Slovakia

Name of the Fellow: 
Radoslav Paulen
Host organization:
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava

"CLEAN" in Turkey

Name of the Fellow: 
Serhat Tozburun
Host organization:
Dokuz Eylül University
 


    

"CHARM-Vis" in Georgia

Name of the Fellow:
Vincenzo Lagani
Host organization: 
Ilia State University

 

"DeMoMet" in Bulgaria

Host organization: 
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 

Success Story Link
Success Story Fellow

"Champagne" in CZ

Name of the Fellow: 
Ondřej HORT
Host organization:
Czech Academy of Sciences

Success Story Link
    

"NanoMop" in Turkey

Name of the Fellow:
Antonino Puglisi
Host organization:
Istanbul Technical University

Success Story Link

"STARMAS" in Croatia

Name of the Fellow:
Neven Alujević
Host organization:
University of Zagreb

Success Story Link
 

"PIEZOMACH" in Hungary

Name of the Fellow:
Giuseppe Habib
Host organization:
Budapest University of Technology and Economics

Success Story Link

"MaltaPot" in Malta

Name of the Fellow:
Catriona Brogan
Host organization:
University of Malta

Success Story Link
    

"NANOCARGO" in Poland

Name of the Fellow: 
Nanasaheb Thorat
Host organization:
Wroclaw Uni. of Science and Technology

Success Story Link
Success Story Coordinator Link

"UPRECON" in Poland

Name of the Fellow:
Piotr Hańczyc
Host organization:
University of Warsaw

Success Story Link   

"DCNextEvE" in Romania

Name of the Fellow:
Irina Ciornei
Host organization:
University Politehnica of Bucharest

Success Story Link
    

"NOVEL" in Turkey

Name of the Fellow: 
Abdullah Demir
Host organization: 
Bilkent University - UNAM

Success Story Link

"COPQE" in Bulgaria

Name of the MSC Fellow:
Elica Kyoseva
Host organization: 
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Success Story Link
Success Story Link Coordination

"Feed.TeamContest" in Turkey

Name of the Fellow:
Mürüvvet Büyükboyacı
Host organization:
Middle East Technical Uni.

Success Story Link

"MAESDOSO" in Turkey

Name of the Fellow: 
Dr. Simge Tarkuç
Host organization: 
Arçelik

Success Story Link

Innovative Training Networks (ITN)

"BIG4" in Bulgaria

Name of the Fellow: 
Viktor Senderov
Host Institution:
Pensoft Publishers

 

"Miror" in Croatia

Name of the Fellow: 
Flavio Besana
Host Institution:
Spatial Foresight

 

"Re-City" in Luxembourg




Host Institution:
Spatial Foresight
 

 

 

"urbanHIST" in Slovakia

Host organization:
Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice (UPJŠ)

Success Story Link

"ELBA" in Bulgaria

Host Institution: 
University of Plovdiv

Success Story Link

"Miror" in Croatia

Host Institution: 
University of Split

Success Story Link
   

"GlyCoCan" in Croatia

Host Institution:
Genos Ltd

Jelena Simunovic Success Story
Success Story Link

"IMforFUTURE" in Croatia

Host Institution: 
Genos

Success Story Link
Samira Smajlović - Azra Frkatović

"GlySign" in Croatia

Host Institution: 
Genos

Success Story Link
Iwona Wójcik Success Story

"ANSWER" in Cyprus

Host Institution:
University of Cyprus

Success Story Video

   

"Euroleish-net" in CZ

Host Institution: 
Charles University

Success Story Link

"FRAGNET" in Hungary

Host Institution: 
Hungarian Academy of Sciences

Success Story Link

"EXCILIGHT" in Lithuania

Host organization:
Kaunas University of Technology

Xiaofeng Tan Success Story

"NDTonAIR" in Lithuania

Host Institution:
Kaunas University of Technology

Bengisu Yilmaz Success Story

"PROTECT" in Malta

Host Institution:
University of Malta

Success Story Link

"EXCILIGHT" in Poland

Host Institution:
Silesian Uni. of Technology

Marharyta Vasylieva Success Story
Pavel Chulkin Success Story

"ATHOR" in Poland

Host Institution:
AGH - University of Science and Technology

Success Story Link
Camille Reynaert Success Story
Sina DARBAN Success Story

"mCBEEs" in Poland

Host organization:
AGH University of Science and Technology

Success Story Link
Iryna Kozina Success Story

Research and Innovation Staff Exchange (RISE)

"EXANDAS" in Bulgaria

Host Institution: 
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (IOCCP-BAS)

Success Story Link

"NANO2DAY" in Czech Republic



Host Institution: 
SYNPO

 

 

"IDPfun" in Hungary


Host Institution:
Eötvös Loránd University

"BehAPI" in Malta




Host Institution: 
University of Malta

"PHOENIX" in Armenia

Name of the Fellow: 
Mario Novak
Host Institution: 
National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia

 

"IPM-4-Citrus" in Tunisia

Host Institution: 
CBS

 

"IProPBio" in Bulgaria

Host Institution:
Institute of Chemical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Science

Success Story Link

"CybSPEED" in Bulgaria

Host Institution:
Institute of Robotics-Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (IR-BAS)

Success Story Link

"KEAC-BSR" in Bulgaria

Host Institution:
South – West University “Neofit Rilski”, Blagoevgrad

Success Story Link

"smartShip" in Malta




Host Institution:
Epsilon Malta Limited (EPSILON)

Success Story Link

"TICASS" in Poland

Host Institution:
Academy of Art in Szczecin

Success Story Link

"CLATHROPROBES" in Poland

Host Institution:
UNIWERSYTET WROCLAWSKI

Success Story Link

"CONMECH" in Poland

Host Institution:
Jagiellonian Uni. in Krakow

Success Story Link

"RENOIR" in Poland

Host Institution:
Warsaw University of Technology

Success Story Link

"RESIST" in Bulgaria

Host Institution: 
Center of Plant Systems Biology and Biotechnology

Success Story Link

COFUND

"GrapheneReceptor" in CZ

Name of the Fellow:
Cina Foroutan-Nejad
Host organization:
CEITEC-Masaryk University

 

"ImPRESS" in Poland

Host Institution:
Medical University of Bialystok (MUB)

Success Story Link

"CONMECH" in Poland

Host organization:
National Science Centre

Success Story Link

"ImPRESS" in Poland

Name of the Fellow:
Bence Gálik
Host organization:
Medical University of Bialystok (MUB)

Success Story Link